Golden Visa in Spain 0
Golden Visa in Spain 1

Golden visa

Since 2013 Spain offers the Golden Visa program for investment of €500,000 in real estate.

Golden visa

The investment

The most common is to make an investment of at least €500,000 in real estate. Thus could be in any type of real estate (residential, commercial, vacant land, parking spaces, etc.). The investment may consist of several smaller investments and, once the total of €500,000 has been reached you may qualify for a Golden Visa.$

Resident status

The Golden Visa can be extended an unlimited number of times (if you keep your investment). After 5 years under the Golden Visa status, you can obtain permanent resident status, which means you do not have to maintain the investment to keep your resident status. Also, you can then apply for a change of residency to another EU country.

Get a Golden VISA today!

Contact Lexington Realty for more information concerning the golden visa and a property investment.